BDGC Member List

Posted by .

The Burnaby Disc Golf club is open to anyone, whether you live in Burnaby or not.  If you join join you’ll be supporting Disc Golf in Burnaby, as well as growth and maintenance of the Robert Burnaby Disc Golf Course. We appreciate your support and interest!

The listing below is of current and past Burnaby Disc Golf Club Members, indicating both the year and division in which they were members.  Their appearance on this list also means that they were BCDSS members during the membership year in which they appear, and can be used as a reference list for Tournament Directors.

If you don’t appear as a current/past member but believe that you should, please email.

2014/15

Pro Open

  1. Dax Braby (PDGA #59006)
  2. Derek Wintermans (PDGA #53408)
  3. Wes McIntosh

Pro Masters

  1. Darin Mickelson (PDGA #42403)

Pro Grand Masters

  1. Dennis Reilley (PDGA #40552)
  2. Ed Fogarty (PDGA #45550)
  3. Gerry Boomer
  4. Jan Deny

Amateur Advanced

  1. Aaron Neumann (PDGA #54266)
  2. Chad Harris
  3. Daryl White
  4. Dave Cowley
  5. Eric Stephenson
  6. Jamie Kivisalu (PDGA #61208)
  7. Joey Wilson (PDGA #57021)
  8. Justin Godish
  9. Kingsley Ralling
  10. Kuba Staszczak
  11. Malcom Stooke
  12. Mark Hammerquist (PDGA #56064)
  13. Mason Bentley
  14. Robert Barber
  15. Robin Eimers (PDGA #60126)
  16. Ryan Hammerquist (PDGA #56065)

Amateur Advanced Masters

  1. Barry Fries
  2. Bill Anderson (PDGA #15541)
  3. Darrel Thrasher
  4. Gord Ezo Isnardy (PDGA #54866)
  5. Lada Rezek (PDGA #54893)
  6. Stefan Bilalakis
  7. Stuart Bell (PDGA #58685)

Amateur Intermediate

  1. Chris Miki
  2. Dustin Theile
  3. Eric Laidlaw
  4. Eric Jaeger
  5. Eric Weland (PDGA #65902)
  6. James Broesch
  7. Jason Johnsen
  8. Jean Collette
  9. Kelly List
  10. Lanze Starr
  11. Les Somogyi
  12. Leucio Giannini (PDGA #56055)
  13. Nathan Glover
  14. Owen James (PDGA #65901)
  15. Robert Setterington
  16. Robert Milliken
  17. Robert James
  18. Robin Eichendorf (PDGA #65204)
  19. Sean McGillivray
  20. Steele Thom
  21. Steve Fox
  22. Terry Yaremchuk
  23. Wyatt Jardine

Amateur Intermediate Women

  1. Michelle Kruger (PDGA #59007)
  2. Sarah Breau

Novice

  1. Carl Haering
  2. Eric Almquist
  3. Joe Gebert
  4. Nick Haight

Novice Women

  1. Tricia Rezek

Junior

  1. Emily Anderson
  2. Evangeline Anderson
  3. Nadia Cowley

Member Total: 64

2013/14

Pro Open

  1. Brett Glendinning
  2. Darin Mickelson (PDGA #42403)
  3. David Cowley (PDGA #36853)
  4. Ed Fogarty (PDGA #45550)

Amateur Advanced

  1. Derek Wintermans (PDGA #53408)
  2. Jamie Kivisalu
  3. Joey Wilson
  4. Malcolm Stooke
  5. Rob Eimers

Amateur Advanced Masters

  1. Bill Anderson (PDGA #15541)
  2. Dennis Reilley (PDGA #40552)

Amateur Intermediate

  1. Elmeri Hakkinen
  2. James Broesch
  3. Justin Innanen
  4. Karin Abel (PDGA #36854)
  5. Lada Rezek (PDGA #54893)
  6. Leucio Giannini (PDGA #56055)
  7. Matt Lum
  8. Owen James
  9. Rob Setterington
  10. Rob Eichendorf
  11. Stuart Bell

Amateur Intermediate Women

  1. Tricia Rezek

Novice

  1. Richard Grundy
  2. Wyatt Jardine

Novice Women

  1. Jennifer Cowley
  2. Jenny Wintermans

Junior

  1. Nadia Cowley

Member Total: 28

2012/13

Pro Open

  1. Brent Burbee (PDGA #36602)
  2. Chad Harris (PDGA #42560)
  3. Chris Robson
  4. Craig Whitley
  5. James MacInnes
  6. Jay Peters (PDGA #23420)
  7. Troy Hansen

Pro Masters

  1. Ed Fogarty (PDGA #45550)

Pro Grand Masters

  1. Gerry Boomer
  2. Jan Deny
  3. Rick Schmautz

Amateur Advanced

  1. Adis Rekic
  2. Darin Mickelson (PDGA #42403)
  3. Darrell Watson
  4. David Cowley (PDGA #36853)
  5. Derek Wintermans (PDGA #53408)
  6. Leucio Giannini
  7. Mark Scoates
  8. Mason Bentley (PDGA #54409)
  9. Matthew Fisher
  10. Rob Eimers
  11. Shawn Luco (PDGA #46686)

Amateur Advanced Masters

  1. Bill Anderson (PDGA #15541)
  2. Bill Wickenheiser
  3. Dennis Reilley (PDGA #40552)

Amateur Advanced Women

  1. Patti Glendinning (Honourary)

Amateur Intermediate

  1. Chris Miki
  2. Chris Campbell
  3. Darrel Thrasher
  4. Fez Scala
  5. Ima Moreno
  6. James Broesch
  7. Joseph Lackie
  8. Karin Abel (PDGA #36854)
  9. Kingsley Ralling
  10. Kuba Staszczak
  11. Lada Rezek
  12. Malcolm Stooke
  13. Mark Hammerquist
  14. Matt Lum
  15. Nathan Glover
  16. Robert James (PDGA #54377)
  17. Ryan Hammerquist
  18. Steve Murdoch
  19. Steve Whitehead
  20. Stewart Butler
  21. Stuart Bell
  22. Wyatt Jardine

Amateur Intermediate Women

  1. Hannah Gustafson

Novice

  1. Dave Baird
  2. Ian Rocksborough-Smith
  3. Owen James
  4. Peter Fu
  5. Rob Setterington
  6. Rob Eichendorf
  7. Ryan Boyle

Novice Women

  1. Brenda Ostonal
  2. Jennifer Thurston
  3. Jennifer Cowley
  4. Jenny Wintermans
  5. Tricia Rezek

Junior

  1. Nadia Cowley

Member Total: 62

2011/12

Pro Open

  1. Brent Burbee (PDGA #36602)

Pro Masters

  1. Ed Fogarty (PDGA #45550)

Pro Grand Masters

  1. Gerry Boomer
  2. Jan Deny

Amateur Advanced

  1. Adis Rekic
  2. Brett Glendinning
  3. Darin Mickelson (PDGA #42403)
  4. Darrell Watson
  5. David Cowley (PDGA #36853)
  6. Derek Wintermans (PDGA #53408)
  7. Leucio Giannini
  8. Mason Bentley
  9. Ryan Hammerquist
  10. Shawn Luco

Amateur Advanced Masters

  1. Bill Anderson (PDGA #15541)
  2. Dennis Reilley (PDGA #40552)

Amateur Advanced Women

  1. Patti Glendinning

Amateur Intermediate

  1. Carl Haering
  2. Chris Miki
  3. Darrel Thrasher
  4. Dean Vaughan
  5. Derek Noble
  6. Gordon Lawley
  7. Jason West
  8. Karin Abel (PDGA #36854)
  9. Kuba Staszczak
  10. Lada Rezek
  11. Malcolm Stooke
  12. Mark Hammerquist
  13. Mark Scoates
  14. Owen James
  15. Steve Whitehead
  16. Terry Yaremchuk

Member Total: 33

2010/11

Pro Open

  1. Brent Burbee (PDGA #36602)

Pro Masters

  1. Brad Henderson (PDGA #3932)

Pro Grand Masters

  1. Gerry Boomer

Amateur Advanced

  1. Brett Glenndenning
  2. Darin Mickelson
  3. David Cowley (PDGA #36853)

Amateur Advanced Masters

  1. Dennis Reilley (PDGA #40552)

Amateur Intermediate

  1. Derek Wintermans
  2. Gord Lawley
  3. Karin Abel (PDGA #36854)
  4. Steve Whitehead

Member Total: 11

2009/10

Pro Open

  1. Brent Burbee (PDGA #36602)

Pro Grand Masters

  1. Jan Deny

Amateur Advanced

  1. David Cowley (PDGA #36853)

Amateur Advanced Masters

  1. Dennis Reilley (PDGA #40552)

Amateur Intermediate

  1. Brett Glendinning
  2. Shane Quesnel
  3. Steve Hubbard
  4. Steve Whitehead

Amateur Intermediate Women

  1. Karin Abel (PDGA #36854)

Member Total: 9

2008/9

Amateur Advanced

  1. Brent Burbee (PDGA #36602)
  2. David Cowley (PDGA #36853)
  3. Gerry Boomer
  4. Kris Klimko (PDGA #37377)

Amateur Intermediate

  1. Dan Delorme
  2. Dennis Reilley (PDGA #40552)
  3. Justin Brekke
  4. Nolan Hikida
  5. Shannon Rosso
  6. Steve Whitehead
  7. Trevor Shields

Amateur Intermediate Women

  1. Karin Abel (PDGA #36854)

Member Total: 12

Leave a Reply